live chatHACKER SAFEにより証明されたサイトは、99.9%以上のハッカー犯罪を防ぎます。

Salesforce CPQ-201問題集

CPQ-201

試験コード:CPQ-201

試験名称:Salesforce CPQ Admin Essentials for Experienced Administrators Exam

バージョン:V12.35

最近更新時間:2021-06-10

問題と解答:245 Q&As

CPQ-201 無料でデモをダウンロード:

PDF版 Demo ソフト版 Demo オンライン版 Demo

追加した商品:"PDF版"
価格:¥5999 

無料問題集CPQ-201 資格取得

質問 1:
Universal Containers (UC) wants to use an Option Constraint in a bundle that requires a user to sell Product Option X before they can sell Product Option Y.
Sales has indicated that this would be too restrictive, and they want to be able to select Product Option Y as long as Product Option X is an existing asset on the account. UC has approved this change. What should the Admin do to address this change?
A. Mark the "Check Prior Purchases" checkbox as TRUE.
B. Look up the account with the assets on the "Account" field.
C. Use a Product Rule instead of an Option Constraint.
D. List accounts with assets in the "Option Constraint Group" field.
正解:A

質問 2:
"Universal Containers has a bundle configured and wants to add user selectable products to the configuration that will affect the bundle price. How should the CPQ Admin configure the bundle?
Choose one answer
A. Add a Price Rule.
B. As a Product Option.
C. As a Product Feature.
D. Add a Product Rule."
正解:B

質問 3:
Universal Containers wants to apply an additional discount of 15% to the Quote when Payment Frequency is Monthly or Bi-Weekly and Product A is added or User Count greater than 25 is defined. What is the correct Price Rule Setup?
A. One Price Rule with Conditions Met set to All, four Price Conditions, and one Price Action.
B. One Price Rule with Conditions Met set to Custom, three Price Conditions, and one Price Action.
C. Four Price Rules with Conditions Met set to All, one Price Condition each and one Price Action each.
D. Two Price Rules with Conditions Met set to All, one Price Condition on one rule and two on the other, and one Price Action each.
正解:B

質問 4:
When selecting Product Option A inside a bundle, Universal Containers has a requirement that Product Option B's Quantity should be updated in real time. Apply Immediately has been set on Product Option A.
Which settings should be used on the Price Rule to meet these requirements?
A. Evaluation Scope = Configurator
Configurator Evaluation Event = Save
B. Evaluation Scope = Configurator
Configurator Evaluation Event = Edit
C. Evaluation Scope = Calculator
Calculator Evaluation Event = Edit
D. Evaluation Scope = Calculator
Calculator Evaluation Event = Save
正解:C

質問 5:
Universal Containers wants its premier service, Shipping Plus, to appear at the top of Product Selection when users add Products to the Quote.
How can the Admin Configure the Shipping Plus Product record to meet this requirement?
A. Set the Sort Order as the lowest numerical value of any Product's Sort Order.
B. Set the Product Code as the first alphabetically of any Product's Product Code.
C. Set the Product's Product Code as the only null Product Code of any Product.
D. Set the Product's Sort Order as the only null Sort Order of any Product.
正解:D

質問 6:
The sales operations team at Universal Containers used the Create Order button to generate an Order with only half of the available Quote Lines and then the team selects the Ordered checkbox.
What updates should the sales operations team expect?
A. The existing Order is updated with the remaining Quote Lines.
B. A second Order is generated with the remaining Quote Lines.
C. An error is thrown informing the user an order already exists.
D. An Order without Order Products is created.
正解:A

質問 7:
Universal Containers would like to show the Monthly price column on the Quote Document if the quote has payment terms of Net 30. Which two configurations are needed to satisfy this requirement?
正解:B,D

質問 8:
While making changes in the Quote Line Editor, sales reps have mentioned that clicking the Calculate button after each set of changes is too slow. Management has asked the Admin to Streamline the Quote Line Editor so calculations occur automatically after each change is made.
Which Managed Package setting should the Admin enable to meet this requirement?
A. Use Legacy Calculator
B. Calculate Immediately
C. Enable Quick Calculate
D. Use Inactive Prices
正解:B

質問 9:
Universal Containers (UC) has products that will only be utilized as Product options inside five different bundle products. When a user adds products to the Quote line Editor, UC wants:
*Bundle products to show in the Product Selection page.
*Products that are Product Options of the bundles to be excluded from the product selection page.
How should the Admin set up the bundles?
A. Select the Hidden checkbox for any Product that is a Product Option for the bundles.
B. Select the bundled checkbox on each Product Option and mark the Product inactive.
C. Select the component checkbox on any Product that is a Product Option for the bundles.
D. Select the selected checkbox on each Product Option and mark the Product inactive.
正解:C

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供します。

弊社の商品をご購入になったことがあるお客様に一年間の無料更新サービスを提供いたします。弊社は毎日問題集が更新されたかどうかを確認しますから、もし更新されたら、弊社は直ちに最新版のCPQ-201問題集をお客様のメールアドレスに送信いたします。ですから、試験に関連する情報が変わったら、あなたがすぐに知ることができます。弊社はお客様がいつでも最新版のSalesforce CPQ-201学習教材を持っていることを保証します。

弊社は無料でSalesforce Certification試験のDEMOを提供します。

Pass4Testの試験問題集はPDF版とソフト版があります。PDF版のCPQ-201問題集は印刷されることができ、ソフト版のCPQ-201問題集はどのパソコンでも使われることもできます。両方の問題集のデモを無料で提供し、ご購入の前に問題集をよく理解することができます。

簡単で便利な購入方法ご購入を完了するためにわずか2つのステップが必要です。弊社は最速のスピードでお客様のメールボックスに製品をお送りします。あなたはただ電子メールの添付ファイルをダウンロードする必要があります。

領収書について:社名入りの領収書が必要な場合には、メールで社名に記入して頂き送信してください。弊社はPDF版の領収書を提供いたします。

タグ:CPQ-201問題集、CPQ-201、CPQ-201、CPQ-201、CPQ-201、CPQ-201、CPQ-201、CPQ-201、CPQ-201、CPQ-201

CPQ-201 関連試験
CRT-211 - Salesforce Certified Advanced Administrator Exam
CPQ-Specialist - Salesforce Certified CPQ Specialist
Pardot-Specialist-JPN - Salesforce Certified Pardot Specialist Exam (Pardot-Specialist日本語版)
DEX-450 - Salesforce Programmatic Development using Apex and Visualforce in Lightning Experience Exam
ADM-251 - Salesforce Certified Sales Cloud Administration
関連する認定
Salesforce Application Architect
Salesforce Administrator
Salesforce Consultant
Field Service Lightning program
Service Cloud Consultant
Pass4Test問題集を選ぶ理由は何でしょうか?
 品質保証Pass4Testは試験内容に応じて作り上げられて、正確に試験の内容を捉え、最新の97%のカバー率の問題集を提供することができます。
 一年間の無料アップデートPass4Testは一年間で無料更新サービスを提供することができ、認定試験の合格に大変役に立ちます。もし試験内容が変われば、早速お客様にお知らせします。そして、もし更新版がれば、お客様にお送りいたします。
 全額返金お客様に試験資料を提供してあげ、勉強時間は短くても、合格できることを保証いたします。不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。(全額返金)
 ご購入の前の試用Pass4Testは無料でサンプルを提供することができます。無料サンプルのご利用によってで、もっと自信を持って認定試験に合格することができます。
レビュー  レビュー  CPQ-201合格率:99.9%
Pass4Testさんまたお世話になりたいとおもいます。試験にある問題はほぼPass4Testのこの問題集にもあって、短時間で答え終わって、今日結果がてて本当に合格になった。

Watanabe

試験に合格するために必須の基本知識がこのCPQ-201問題集一つでで短時間に修得できると思います。合格することもできました。

朝比**

このCPQ-201問題集の品質に非常に感謝しています。私は1週間前にCPQ-201問題集のみを準備しましたが、合格しました。

Adachi

9.5 / 10 - 1756
※免責事項

当サイトは、掲載されたレビューの内容に関していかなる保証いたしません。本番のテストの変更等により使用の結果は異なる可能性があります。実際に商品を購入する際は商品販売元ページを熟読後、ご自身のご判断でご利用ください。また、掲載されたレビューの内容によって生じた利益損害や、ユーザー同士のトラブル等に対し、いかなる責任も負いません。 予めご了承下さい。

人気のベンダー
Apple
Avaya
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
FileMaker
Lotus
Lpi
OMG
SNIA
Symantec
VMware
XML Master
Zend-Technologies
The Open Group
H3C
すべてのベンダー