live chatHACKER SAFEにより証明されたサイトは、99.9%以上のハッカー犯罪を防ぎます。

Oracle 1z0-1057-20問題集

1z0-1057-20

試験コード:1z0-1057-20

試験名称:Oracle Project Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials

バージョン:V12.35

最近更新時間:2021-06-21

問題と解答:92 Q&As

1z0-1057-20 無料でデモをダウンロード:

PDF版 Demo ソフト版 Demo オンライン版 Demo

追加した商品:"PDF版"
価格:¥5999 
1z0-1057-20日本語版クリック」

無料問題集1z0-1057-20 資格取得

質問 1:
Which two statements are true about a project in "Draft" status? (Choose two.)
A. Team members can see the tasks from draft projects on the Team Member Dashboard or in the My Work area.
B. Project managers can neither view draft projects on the Project Manager Dashboard nor use the projects for requirements planning.
C. Team members cannot see the tasks from draft projects on the Team Member Dashboard or in the My Work area.
D. Project managers can view draft projects on the Project Manager Dashboard and use the projects for requirements planning.
正解:C,D
解説: (Pass4Test メンバーにのみ表示されます)

質問 2:
Your customer wants to assign the Net 45 payment term to all sets except for the corporate business unit specific set, which is assigned the Net 15 payment term. At transaction entry, the list of values for payment terms consists of only one set of data: the set that is assigned to the transaction's business unit.
Which reference data sharing method would you set up to meet the customer requirement? (Choose the best answer.)
A. assignment to one set only; no common values allowed
B. assignment to one set only with common values
C. assignment to multiple sets; no common values allowed
D. assignment to multiple sets; common values allowed
正解:C

質問 3:
When scheduling the Update Project Performance Data process to run on a periodic basis, which summarization method would you select? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Summary
B. Bulk
C. Incremental
D. Detail
正解:C
解説: (Pass4Test メンバーにのみ表示されます)

質問 4:
Your customer wants a team member who is assigned to a project to be able to create and submit a forecast, but not to be able to approve the forecast. What is the default project role that you should assign to the person in the project to meet this requirement? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Project Application Administrator
B. Project Manager
C. Project Administrator
D. Project Accountant
正解:C
解説: (Pass4Test メンバーにのみ表示されます)

質問 5:
Your customer wants to assign the Net 45 payment term to all sets except for the corporate business unit specific set, which is assigned the Net 15 payment term. At transaction entry, the list of values for payment terms consists of only one set of data: the set that is assigned to the transaction's business unit.
Which reference data sharing method would you set up to meet the customer requirement? (Choose the best answer.)
A. assignment to one set only; no common values allowed
B. assignment to one set only with common values
C. assignment to multiple sets; no common values allowed
D. assignment to multiple sets; common values allowed
正解:C
解説: (Pass4Test メンバーにのみ表示されます)

質問 6:
You recently made some changes to a project contract and the current status of the contract is Under Amendment. Identify the correct sequence of activities that can take place on that contract. (Choose the best answer.)
A. Pending Approval > Pending Acceptance > Active
B. On Hold > Pending Approval > Active
C. On Hold > Pending Acceptance > Active
D. Pending Acceptance > Pending Approval > Active
正解:A
解説: (Pass4Test メンバーにのみ表示されます)

質問 7:
Identify two attributes for which you can enter budgets that will be considered for Budgetary Controls in Project Portfolio Management. (Choose two
A. project plan type
B. resource
C. project classification
D. project
E. expenditure item
正解:B,D
解説: (Pass4Test メンバーにのみ表示されます)

質問 8:
You are trying to create a custom infolet but are not able to find the "Create Infolet" option in the Infolet repository window. Which two steps should be completed before you can access the "Create Infolet" option?
A. You must be in an active sandbox
B. You should be on the Project Custom Objects page.
C. You must activate Page Composer.
D. You should enable the "Create Infolet" option from the Personalize Springboard page.
正解:A,C
解説: (Pass4Test メンバーにのみ表示されます)

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供します。

弊社の商品をご購入になったことがあるお客様に一年間の無料更新サービスを提供いたします。弊社は毎日問題集が更新されたかどうかを確認しますから、もし更新されたら、弊社は直ちに最新版の1z0-1057-20問題集をお客様のメールアドレスに送信いたします。ですから、試験に関連する情報が変わったら、あなたがすぐに知ることができます。弊社はお客様がいつでも最新版のOracle 1z0-1057-20学習教材を持っていることを保証します。

弊社は無料でProject Financials Management Cloud試験のDEMOを提供します。

Pass4Testの試験問題集はPDF版とソフト版があります。PDF版の1z0-1057-20問題集は印刷されることができ、ソフト版の1z0-1057-20問題集はどのパソコンでも使われることもできます。両方の問題集のデモを無料で提供し、ご購入の前に問題集をよく理解することができます。

簡単で便利な購入方法ご購入を完了するためにわずか2つのステップが必要です。弊社は最速のスピードでお客様のメールボックスに製品をお送りします。あなたはただ電子メールの添付ファイルをダウンロードする必要があります。

領収書について:社名入りの領収書が必要な場合には、メールで社名に記入して頂き送信してください。弊社はPDF版の領収書を提供いたします。

Pass4Test問題集を選ぶ理由は何でしょうか?
 品質保証Pass4Testは試験内容に応じて作り上げられて、正確に試験の内容を捉え、最新の97%のカバー率の問題集を提供することができます。
 一年間の無料アップデートPass4Testは一年間で無料更新サービスを提供することができ、認定試験の合格に大変役に立ちます。もし試験内容が変われば、早速お客様にお知らせします。そして、もし更新版がれば、お客様にお送りいたします。
 全額返金お客様に試験資料を提供してあげ、勉強時間は短くても、合格できることを保証いたします。不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。(全額返金)
 ご購入の前の試用Pass4Testは無料でサンプルを提供することができます。無料サンプルのご利用によってで、もっと自信を持って認定試験に合格することができます。
1z0-1057-20 関連試験
1z0-1057-20-JPN - Oracle Project Management Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials (1z0-1057-20日本語版)
関連する認定
Oracle Product Master Data Management Cloud
NetBeans IDE
Oracle IT Analytics Cloud
Oracle Database 11g
Oracle Fusion HCM Base Cloud Service
人気のベンダー
Apple
Avaya
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
FileMaker
Lotus
Lpi
OMG
SNIA
Symantec
VMware
XML Master
Zend-Technologies
The Open Group
H3C
すべてのベンダー